ASOCL Faded Dreams

Date of Birth:
3/20/2003
Description:
Big, beautiful grulla cow with a gentle disposition. Great producer. One of the largest horned grulla cows in the breed.
Nickname:
Dreamer
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Schumacher Cattle, LLC
Breeder:
Kay L. Rousch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
3/62
Reg #1:
215772
Twin:
No
Sales Comments:
Sold to Scott and Stacey Schumacher of Texas
View Additional Information on: Schumacher Cattle 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip72.250008/03/2014  
Tip to Tip71.750006/07/2014  
Tip to Tip70.250004/29/2013  
Tip to Tip70.000003/08/2011  
Tip to Tip69.000011/22/2010  
Tip to Tip67.250004/04/2010  
Tip to Tip67.000011/24/2009