HUBBLES 20 GAUGE WEAPON

Date of Birth:
5/17/2017
Description:
WEAPON is a son of HUBBLE'S 20 GAUGE and his Dam is CATCH A STAR who is a daughter of COWBOY CATCHIT CHEX! We are very excited to add this bull to our herd sires. This guy brings conformation, horn, color and size! At 36 months he is 56 inches tall at the hip. He measures 72.5 inches TTT and 90.5 TH! His right base is 16.75 and his left is 16.5. We can not wait to see what this guy brings to LONG M RANCH. He has been in the big pasture with about 25 cows. WEAPON placed 3rd at the HSC futurity & 2nd at the ITLA Championship Show in 2019. His 1st babies have hit the ground. So far he has 8 heifers and 2 bull calves. Very pleased with this bull & his potential!
Nickname:
BEAVE
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
LONG M RANCH
Breeder:
Mark Hubbell
Notes:
RFID#840003203766530
OCV'd:
No
PH #:
79
Reg #1:
BI97503
Reg #2:
281560
Twin:
No
Sales Comments:
Sold to Robert and Cindy Manion of TX. Thank you !!!
View Additional Information on: Long M Ranch 
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/10/2019ITLA Championship Show 2nd Non haltered futurity
10/04/2019HSC futurity3rd in his class
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip73.500006/29/2020Ranch  
Total Horn91.750006/29/2020Ranch  
Tip to Tip72.250005/17/20203yrs Ranch
Total Horn91.000005/17/20203yrs Ranch
Tip to Tip71.500002/15/202032 mo 15 daysRanch
Total Horn88.500002/15/202032m 15dRanch
Tip to Tip69.875012/30/201931m 13daysRanch 56 inches tall
Tip to Tip69.125012/05/20193o monthsRanch/ 55 inches tall
Total Horn87.500012/05/201930 months Ranch/ 55 inches tall
Tip to Tip68.125010/04/201928 monthsHSC
Base16.500008/07/2019RightRanch
Base16.750008/07/201926 months Ranch
Base16.750008/07/201926 months Ranch
Total Horn80.750008/07/201926 months Ranch
Tip to Tip67.000008/06/201926 months Ranch
Base16.500004/23/2019Right  
Base16.250004/23/2019Left 
Tip to Tip63.125004/23/201923 months Ranch
Total Horn74.250004/23/201923 months Ranch
Tip to Tip61.250003/22/2019  
Tip to Tip58.500001/31/2019  
Tip to Tip47.750008/27/2018  

For more information:
Hubbell Longhorns
4900 S M-43 Hwy
Hastings, MI 49058 US
Email: hubbelllonghorns@aol.com

Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2020 Hubbell Longhorns